Wolff North Ditch


Address: Near W. 52nd Ave. & Carr St., Arvada, 80002

Located in Water District #7, its priority dates from July 5, 1862. Water is diverted from Clear Creek via north bank of Slough Ditch. Claimant in 1884 was Albert Wolff.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1994)
Sec/Town/Range: S14, T3S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5315
Source: Arapahoe County District Court, Div. II Proceedings, Oct. 4, 1884; State Engineer, "Water Right's Report," June 1989, p. 386.
Other Names: Wolff Ditch.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.