Yankee Doodle Park


Address: W. 65th Ave. & Yank Wy., Arvada, 80004

Probably named Yankee Doodle Park because it was located on Yank Way.
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S6, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5550
Source: North Jeffco Park & Recreation District Files.
Other Names: Stott Park.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.