Windy Peak Cemetery


Address: On line between Jefferson & Park Counties.

This was a private family plot with the graves of the Boegel and Maxwell families. No recent internments, but maintained by the property owner.
Quad Map/Date: Windy Peak, 1954 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S7, T8S, R71W
Elevation: 8200
Source: Merrill, "Colorado Cemetery Directory," p. 283.
Other Names: Boelgel Cemetery; Maxwell Cemetery.
Last Modified: Fri, January 20 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.