Willowsville


Address: Former name of Shaffers Crossing, 5 S.W. of Conifer

Name origin unknown.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S32, T16S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: Shaffer, "A Guide to Places in Colorado," p. 27.
Other Names: Shaffer's Crossing.
Last Modified: Wed, October 12 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.