Willowsville Post Office


Address: Shaffers Crossing, 5 S.W. of Conifer

Established in 1879, it was probably on the site of the Shaffers Crossing Post Office, which was built in 1865.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S32, T6S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Other Names: Shaffer's Crossing Post Office, Belleville Post Office
Last Modified: Tue, October 11 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.