Wigwam Campground


Address: On Cty. Rd. 126, 2 mi. S.W. of Deckers

Named for the nearby creek.
Quad Map/Date: Cheesman Lake, 1956 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S29, T9S, R70W
Elevation: c. 6500
Source: Interviews, Buffalo Creek Residents, 1992.
Other Names: Wigwam Creek.
Last Modified: Fri, January 20 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.