Wheat Ridge Post Office (fifth)


Address: 4200 Wadsworth Blvd., Wheat Ridge, 80033

The fifth location of the Wheat Ridge Post Office is a unit of the Times Square Shopping Center.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S24, T3S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5420
Source: Postal Records.
Other Names: First, Second, Third & Fourth Post Offices.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.