Wheat Ridge Post Office (fourth)


Address: 3810 Pierce St., Wheat Ridge, 80033

Fourth location of Wheat Ridge Post Office. Pete Ricci was the owner-builder. When Post Office moved to 4210 Wadsworth Blvd. This site was occupied by various small businesses.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S24, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5430
Source: Postal Records.
Other Names: First, Second & Third Wheat Ridge Post Offices.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.