Wheat Ridge Post Office Branch


Address: 12566 W. 38th Ave., Wheat Ridge, 80033

This is a contract station in Applewood and has shorter hours than the main Post Office.
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S29, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5560
Source: Postal Records.
Other Names: Wheat Rige Post Office #5.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.