Wheat Ridge High School


Address: 9505 W. 32nd Ave., Wheat Ridge, 80033

Jefferson County District R-1, built 1958-1959. Original high school 7101 W. 38th. Addition and remodeling have been made.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S27, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5500
Source: R-1 School List.
Other Names: Wheat Ridge School.
Last Modified: Wed, August 17 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.