West School


Address: West end of District No. 25.

West School was so named because it was on the west side of District No. 25. It later was named Semper School, 1887-1897, was removed from District No. 25 and became District No. 39, the District to the south of District No. 25.
Quad Map/Date: Lafayette 1965
Sec/Town/Range: T2S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5300
Other Names: School District No. 25
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.