West 38th Avenue


Address: 3800 North; Sheridan Blvd. to Youngfield Street

West 38th Avenue enters Wheat Ridge at Sheridan Blvd. and continues west to Youngfield Street where it ends. It is a main artery of transportation in the city, mostly commercial to Kipling Street. The terminal is the Applewood Shopping Center.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, 22, 23 & 24; T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5400-5460
Source: USGS map
Other Names: Prospect Avenue
Last Modified: Mon, December 10 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.