West 44th Avenue


Address: 4400 North

The road is a main artery of transportation, adjacent on the south to I-70. It borders Lakeside Amusement Park, the town of Mountain View, shopping centers, the I-70 truck shop, and several entries into the Wheat Ridge golf course, green belt.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, 22, 23 & 24; T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5330-5408
Source: USGS map
Other Names: North Golden Road, Jefferson Avenue
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.