Welch Ditch


Address: Branches off Lena Gulch & runs toward Applewood near 20th & Indiana St., Lakewood, 80215

The Welch Ditch diverts water from Clear Creek, west of Golden. It is known as a subsidiary of the Agricultural Ditch and Reservoir Company.
Quad Map/Date: Fort Logan, 1965
Sec/Town/Range: S31, T4S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5600
Other Names: Golden Ditch
Last Modified: Mon, December 10 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.