Vermillion Post Office


Address: 2 mi. S.E. of Dome Rock on the Denver Pacific Railroad

It was established Jan.3,1881, and discontinued June 7,1881.
Quad Map/Date: Platte Canyon, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S26, T7S, R70W
Elevation: 6137
Source: Shaffer, "A Guide to Places in Colorado," p. 34.
Other Names: Resort Post Office
Last Modified: Fri, January 20 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.