Valley Addition


Address: Located by present day street as follows: Wadsworth Blvd. on the west, Colorado and Southern Railroad right of way on the north, 54th Ave. on the south, and the east line was about 750 feet east of Vance S

B.F. Wadsworth subdivided this land April 2, 1890. This was an area platted into acreages for small farm and residential living. It has since been replatted and is now mostly commercial.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S14, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5280
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada
Other Names: Jefferson County Plat Books Records
Last Modified: Wed, June 24 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.