Tri-City Baptist Church


Address: 5624 Yarrow St., Arvada, 80002

This church was originally organized as the First Baptist Church of Arvada in 1904. The church building was completed in 1909. The church at 5624 Yarrow merged with Tri-City Baptist Church on March 21, 1981 with Rev. Matt Olson as the pastor.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5335
Source: Church Files.
Other Names: First Baptist Church of Arvada.
Last Modified: Tue, August 16 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.