Trumbull


Address: Located in Pike National Forest, 1 mi. N.E. of Deckers on the S. Platte River

This was a residential settlement with post office in early 1900s. The closing date unknown and origin of name unknown.
Quad Map/Date: Deckers, 1954 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S16, T9S, R70W
Elevation: 6400
Source: "Register of Post Office Appointments for Jefferson, County After 1881," US Post Office.
Other Names: Daffodil
Last Modified: Mon, December 10 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.