Strolling Acres


Address: 7180 Oak St., Arvada, 80004

Strolling Acres was the name given to this acreage at Enterprise Road and Davis Lane (72nd and Oak St.) by former owners, Mark and Esther W. Rhoads, 1937-1963.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S4, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5500
Source: Interview, Lutz, Daughter of Former Owner, Mark Rhoads; "Arvada, Just Between You & Me".
Other Names: Maranatha Christian Center & Community Church.
Last Modified: Tue, August 16 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.