Sunnyside Lane


Address: 11400 West, 44th Avenue to 48th Avenue

This lane went to the Wheat Ridge Soddy and was on the Baugh property.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5376
Source: USGS map, and Fruitdale School History
Other Names: Robb Street
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.