Steven's Elementary


Address: 4001 Reed St., Wheat Ridge, 80033

This building and its addition were considered to be the finest to be had when constructed.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S23, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5410
Other Names: Wheat Ridge Elementary.
Last Modified: Tue, August 16 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.