Sphinx Park Subdivision, Second Addition


Address: On Elk Creek Rd., 1 mi. N. of Pine

Named for the nearby rock formation resembling a "Sphinx," this subdivision was established in 1931.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S22, T7S, R71W
Elevation: 7400
Source: Jefferson County Records, January 7, 1931.
Other Names: Sphinx Park.
Last Modified: Tue, August 16 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.