Sphinx Park Subdivision, Third Addition


Address: On Elk Creek Rd., 1 mi. N. of Pine

Named for the nearby rock formation resembling a "Sphinx." Established in 1928.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S23, T7S, R71W
Elevation: 7400
Source: Jefferson County Records, Nov. 31, 1928.
Other Names: Sphinx Park.
Last Modified: Mon, January 9 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.