Wamblee Valley Subdivision


Address: E. of Shaffer's Crossing, S. of Hwy. 285

Place name origin unknown.
Quad Map/Date: Conifer 1994
Sec/Town/Range: S27, T6S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: Jefferson County Records.
Other Names: Shaffer's Crossing.
Last Modified: Tue, March 4 2014
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.