Rhodes South Ditch


Address: W. of Carr St. & S. of W. 52nd Ave., Arvada 80002

Rhodes South Ditch was in District #7 and had priority #47 (7-5-1865). Water flowed out of Clear Creek via south bank of Slough Ditch. Claimant in 1884 was R. H. Rhodes.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965
Sec/Town/Range: S15, T3S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5340
Source: Arapahoe County District Court, Div. II Proceedings, Oct. 4, 1884.
Other Names: Rhodes Middle Ditch; Rhodes Subdivision
Last Modified: Fri, August 12 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.