Rhodes Subdivision


Address: Located by present day streets as follows: West 52nd Ave. on the north, Allison St. on the east, 50th Ave. on the south, and Carr St. on the west.

R.M. Rhodes subdivided this land January 22, 1891. This was also a gardening area with smaller acreage lots for homes and small farms.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S14, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5320
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada
Other Names: Jefferson CountyRecord, Plat Books.
Last Modified: Wed, June 24 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.