Reno Park


Address: Bounded by Wadsworth Blvd on the E., W. 57th Ave. on the N., Allison St. on the W., and Grandview Ave. on the S.

Elbert R. Argersinger subdivided this land September 29, 1889. Area subdivided in home sites 25'X125'. Homes were built two sites and in some cases maybe more.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5340
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Book 1.
Last Modified: Thu, June 18 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.