Reno Park's First Addition


Address: Bounded by Wadsworth Blvd. on the E., Ralston Rd. on the N., Allison St. on the W., and West 57th Ave. on the S.

The subdivision was named for Louis Reno, a partner of B.F. Wadsworth. Elbert R. Argersinger subdivided the land October 1, 1890. A parcel of ground was subdivided int 48 sites in 4 blocks with each site being 25 feet by 125 feet. These are residential sites and most of the homes were built on 2 sites.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5330
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Plat Books.
Last Modified: Wed, June 24 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.