Reno Subdivision


Address: Bounded by Wadsworth Blvd. on the E., W. 52nd Ave. on the S., Allison St. on the W., and Reno Dr. on the N.

Elbert T. Argersinger subdivided this land April 25th, 1896. This ground was cut into small acreage sites and offered as small farms and home sites.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S14, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5310
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Plat Books.
Last Modified: Fri, June 19 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.