Red Skin Gulch


Address: Pike National Forest, enters Jefferson County from the W., 2 mi. N.W. of Wellington Lake and flows E. to Buffalo Creek 3 mi. N.E. of Wellington Lake

Name origin unknown.
Quad Map/Date: Green Mountain, !954 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S24, T8S, R71W; S21, t8S R71W
Elevation: 7338- 8100
Other Names: Red Skin Campground
Last Modified: Mon, August 10 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.