Raleigh Peak


Address: In Pike National Forest, 3 mi. E. of the Buffalo Creek community

Origin of name not learned. The Colorado Trail passes by this peak.
Quad Map/Date: Platte Canyon, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S34, T7S, R70W
Elevation: 8183
Other Names: Colorado Trail 1776
Last Modified: Fri, January 20 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.