Quaintance Block


Address: 805 13th St., Golden 80401

Listed on the National Register Site of Historic Places (5JF952) March 25, 1994. It was originally built in 1911 by Charles F. Quaintance, and moved to its present site in 1923.
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965
Source: Directory of State Register Places, 1997, Colorado Historical Society.
Other Names: Golden Furniture Company
Last Modified: Wed, May 24 2000
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.