Piano Meadows


Address: Between Foxton Rd. & Riley Peak

source of name unknown
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S6&31, T6&7S, R70W
Elevation: c. 7500-8500
Source: United States Geological Survey map, Jefferson County Records, platted in 1974.
Other Names: Foxton.
Last Modified: Thu, August 11 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.