Silver Springs Cemetery


Address: Highway 285 and junction of State Road 126

Established 1879. The first two burials were the Combs children who died from diphtheria. Silver Springs Cemetery has also been known as Combs Cemetery, Pine Gulch Cemetery, and Pine Grove Cemetery.
Sec/Town/Range: S1, T7S, R72W
Source: Foothills Inquirer 23,4 (Winter 2003), p. 98
Other Names: Pine Gulch Cemetery, Pine Grove Cemetery, Combs Cemetery
Last Modified: Mon, June 26 2017
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.