Paramount Park Shopping Center


Address: 26th to 27th Ave. at Kipling, Wheat Ridge, 80033

Named for sub division, developed by Lee Doud for the convenience of his nearby subdivision residents.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S23, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5450
Source: County & City Records.
Other Names: American Red Cross.
Last Modified: Mon, December 10 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.