Park & Shop Center


Address: 38th to 44th Ave., Wadsworth to Upham & Vance St., Wheat Ridge, 80033

Property owned and developed by agent of R.T. Davis family in 1960. Area enlarged in subsequent years to extend from original 38th to 41st Avenues to 44th Avenue. Super markets and drug stores main anchors. Renamed Town Center.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S23, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5450
Source: City Records.
Other Names: Town Center Park.
Last Modified: Mon, December 10 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.