Ostrander's Subdivision


Address: Ralston Rd. on the S., Wadsworth Blvd. on the E. and Allison St. on the W., and covers the row of lots on Ralston Rd.

O.R. Ostrander subdivided this land April 2, 1890. Small parcel of land cut into home sites by the then owner.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5330
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Book 1.
Last Modified: Thu, June 18 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.