North Berkley Gardens


Address: Bounded by W. 64th Ave. on the S., Sheridan Blvd on the E., 68th Ave. on the N. and Depew St. on the W., Arvada

Calvin W. Ferguson, Thomas R. Danow, Thomas M. Skinner, and Adolphus W. Petrikin subdivided this land August 25, 1890. This ground cut into smaller acreage lots and most was later subdivided into smaller home sites.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5360
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada, filed alphabetically.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Book 2, p. 18.
Last Modified: Thu, June 18 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.