Mountainview Church


Address: 8400 W. 94th Ave., Arvada 80005

This Church was originally organized as the Center of Hope and moved into their building at 8400 W 94th Avenue in 1971. It became the Mountainview Church in 1983 with Rev. Mark McDowell serving as the first Pastor. Mountainview. Church was reorganized in the same location in 1987.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S22, T2S, R69W
Elevation: 5490
Source: Church Files.
Other Names: Center of Hope.
Last Modified: Thu, August 11 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.