Mountain View Elementary School


Address: 4165 Eaton, Wheat Ridge 80033

Named for town of Mountain View. 1978 - closed sold for private school, Berkeley Annex Elementary.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S24, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5385
Other Names: Berkeley Annex Elementary School
Last Modified: Thu, August 11 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.