Mountain View Lakes Subdivision


Address: N.W. of Shaffer's Crossing on Elk Creek, of Hwy. 285

Probably named for local lakes and nearby mountains
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S32, T6S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: Jefferson County Record.
Other Names: Shaffers Crossing
Last Modified: Tue, February 20 1996
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.