Lewis Lane


Address: 10400 West, 44th Avenue to 52nd Avenue

This lane is named by the James Lewis family.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5376
Source: USGS map,History of Fruitdale School
Other Names: Miller Street
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.