Middle Golden Road



This road entered Wheat Ridge at Sheridan Blvd. and extended W. through Olivet Rd. to Golden. from Cultural Contexts report: "Middle Golden Road (circa 1962) Also known as Old Prospector Trail, this road ran between Denver and Golden along present-day West 26th and 32nd Avenues."
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980); Golden 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S25, 26, 27 & 28; T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5466 to 5560
Source: USGS maps and city maps; Cultural Contexts report, 2004, p 18;
Other Names: 32nd Avenue, Old Prospector Trail
Last Modified: Tue, May 16 2006
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.