Miller Street Church of Christ


Address: 4595 Miller St., Wheat Ridge, 80033

The church was at first named for the community but later was listed as the Miller Street Church of Christ.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5400
Other Names: Fruitdale Church of Christ.
Last Modified: Wed, April 26 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.