Miner's Cabin/ Hadley Cabin


Address: 3 1/4 mi. S. of Critchell.

A large one-room log cabin with one window built in 1881 or 1882 by Mr. Hadley.
Quad Map/Date: Platte Canyon 1965 (1994)
Sec/Town/Range: S7, T7S, R69W
Elevation: c. 7400
Source: State Inventory Form, Hiwan Homestead Museum Library.
Other Names: Hadley Cabin; Kuehster Ranch
Last Modified: Thu, July 9 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.