Long Scraggy Peak


Address: 5 mi. S.E. of Buffalo Creek

It was probably named for the topography of the region.
Quad Map/Date: Deckers, 1954 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S22&23, T8S, R70W
Elevation: 8812
Other Names: Long Scraggy Ranch
Last Modified: Sat, January 20 1996
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.