Graves Second Subdivision


Address: Located by the present day streets as follows: Marshall St. on the waet, 52nd Ave. on the south, Harlan St. on the east, and West 56th Ave. on the north.

Oliver Graves subdivided this land April14, 1890. This subdivision was in small acreages for small farms and has been later re-subdivided into home sites and business locations.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S13, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5260
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Plat Books
Last Modified: Wed, June 24 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.