Lee's Lane


Address: 11800 West, 44th Avenue to 52nd Avenue

This lane was named for the Lee family.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965-1980
Sec/Town/Range: S21,T3S,R69W
Elevation: 5376
Source: USGS map and history of Fruitdale School
Other Names: Tabor Street
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.