Landsdale Gardens


Address: Bounded by the following streets: Sheridan Boul. on the E., W. 56th Ave. on the S., Harlan St. on the W., and W. 59th St. on the N.

Robert T. Cassell subdivided this land November 18, 1898. The 37 1/2 acres were subdivided into 18 sites for small farms and family living.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S12, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5330
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Plat Books
Last Modified: Mon, December 3 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.