Lake Arbor


Address: Midway between Wadsworth & Sheridan Blvd., N. of 80th Ave., Arvada

This lake is in a natural drainage area dating from farm irrigation days of early times in Arvada. It has been improved and incorporated into part of Lake Arbor Park, and both received their names from a nearby subdivision.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965
Sec/Town/Range: SW4, S25, T25, R69W
Elevation: c. 5350
Source: Quad. map as stated above, along with local lore.
Other Names: Lake Arbor Park, Lake Arbor Golf Course
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.